Wendy’s Nutrition Info Canada 2024 [Updated]

Are you looking for information on Wendy’s Nutrition? If so, You have come to the right spot!

In this blog, I will take a look at Wendy’s nutrition information in Canada.

Whether you searching for a quick and healthy meal, then be sure to check out this post to Wendy’s Nutrition canada. You will not be disappointed!

Wendy’s Nutrition Menu 2024

Wendy’s Nutrition Menu provides detailed nutritional information for all of its menu items, Including calories, fat And protein.

Wendys Nutrition Menu is a valuable resource for people who are trying To make healthy choices when eating at Wendy’s.

Wendy’s Nutrition For Combos

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Baconator950624059
Dave’s Double810514149
Dave’s Single570344030
Dave’s Triple1,090724371
Double Stack390212625
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger380222519
Jr. Cheeseburger280132616
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe340192716
Son of Baconator630393734

Wendy’s Fresh-Made Salads Nutrition

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad350351127
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad Half-Size18018614
Roasted Pecans110196
Pomegranate Vinaigrette Dressing60038
Baja Chili Salad530323134
Seasoned Tortilla Strips801511

Wendy’s Chicken & Wraps Nutrition

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
3 Piece Chicken Tenders330162224
4 Piece Chicken Nuggets17011109
4 Piece Chicken Tenders430212932
6 Picece Chicken Nuggets250161413
6 Piece Chicken Tenders650324348
10 Piece Chicken Nuggets420272422
Crispy Chicken BLT420233520
Crispy Chicken Sandwich330163314
Grilled Asiago Ranch Club530233643
Grilled Chicken Sandwich370103834
Grilled Chicken Wrap270102420
Homestyle Asiago Ranch Chicken Club660345238
Homestyle Chicken Sandwich510225128
S’Awesome Sauce1201241
Spicy Asiago Ranch Club670325538
Spicy Chicken Sandwich510205429
Spicy Chicken Wrap370203018

Wendy’s Salads Nutrition

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad, Full Size560245238
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad, Half Size340172920
Berry Burst Chicken Salad, Full Size460174141
Berry Burst Chicken Salad, Half Size290132323
Caesar Side Salad24015198
Garden Side Salad25018187
Southwest Avocado Chicken Salad, Full Size600411842
Southwest Avocado Chicken Salad, Half Size300201021
Spicy Caesar Chicken Salad, Full Size720424442
Spicy Caesar Chicken Salad, Half Size410233023
Taco Salad, Full Size660326332
Taco Salad, Half Size470234919

Fries & Sides Nutrition

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Apple Bites35090
Baconator Fries490284514
Bacon Cheese Baked Potato440146417
Cheese Baked Potato430136514
Chili & Cheese Baked Potato460117119
Chili, Large25072323
Chili, Small17051615
Chili Cheese Fries500255316
Natural-Cut Fries, Junior23010303
Natural-Cut Fries, Large53024707
Natural-Cut Fries, Medium42019566
Natural-Cut Fries, Small32015435
Plain Baked Potato2700617
Sour Cream and Chive Baked Potato3102.5638
Summer Berry Burst Fruit Cup20050

Wendy’s Beverages Nutrition

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
TruMoo® 1% Lowfat White Milk1003128
TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk1203188
Juicy Juice® Apple Juice900220
Diet Coke®, Small Cup0000
Sprite®, Small Cup1600430
Coca-Cola®, Small Cup1600440
Minute Maid® Light Lemonade, Small Cup5010
Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch®, Small Cup1700460
Barq’s® Root Beer, Small Cup1800500
Fanta® Orange, Small Cup1800490
Pibb Xtra®, Small Cup1600430
Coke Zero™, Small Cup0000
Dr Pepper®, Small Cup1600430
Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea0000
Brewed Sweetened Iced Tea1100290
Strawberry Tea, Small Cup500130
Nestlé® Pure Life® Bottled Water0000
All Natural Lemonade, Small Cup1500037
Strawberry Lemonade, Small Cup1800036

Wendy’s Frosty Nutrition

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Junior2005336
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Large590159917
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Medium470127913
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Small35095810
Vanilla Frosty, Junior1905325
Vanilla Frosty, Large570159415
Vanilla Frosty, Medium450127512
Vanilla Frosty, Small3409569

Wendy’s Nutrition Breakfast

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit420
271628
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit450
331727
Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant560302251
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit500291444
Oatmeal with Brown Sugar and Pecans300111049
Also Check Here: wendys-menu.ca

Final Word

Wendy’s offers a variety of food options that can fit into a healthy diet.

When choosing your meal, It is important to consider your calorie needs And dietary restrictions.

Thank you for reading about Wendy’s Nutrition menu! I hope this details has been helpful.

FAQs

How can I find Wendy’s nutrition information for specific menu items?

You can easily find Wendy’s nutrition information on their official website or mobile app. It’s usually listed alongside the menu items.

Are there healthy options on Wendy’s menu?

Yes, Wendy’s offers a variety of healthier choices, including salads, grilled chicken options, and sides like apple slices.

What is the calorie range for Wendy’s burgers?

The calorie content of Wendy’s burgers varies, but a standard hamburger typically has around 250-300 calories.

How can I calculate the calories in a customized Wendy’s meal?

Wendy’s provides a “Build Your Meal” feature on their website, allowing you to customize your meal and view the nutritional information.

What should I be cautious of if I’m watching my sodium intake?

Be aware that some menu items, particularly sandwiches and fries, can be high in sodium. Check the nutrition info for specific numbers.

Are there gluten-free options at Wendy’s?

Wendy’s offers a gluten-sensitive menu with items that do not contain gluten ingredients. However, cross-contamination may still occur.

How do I find information on allergens in Wendy’s food?

Wendy’s provides allergen information on their website and in their restaurants to help you make safe choices.

What’s the sugar content in Wendy’s beverages, especially in soft drinks?

The sugar content in Wendy’s soft drinks can vary by size, but a small soda typically contains around 40-50 grams of sugar.

Are there vegetarian or vegan options at Wendy’s?

Wendy’s offers vegetarian options like the Veggie Sandwich, and you can customize salads to be vegan-friendly by omitting animal products.

Author

  • Jolly

    Hello, I’m Jolly, an experienced content writer with three years of expertise. I specialize in providing detailed information about the delectable offerings on the Wendy's Menu. Let me guide you through the tantalizing array of flavors and options available at Wendy's Menu, ensuring you have the best dining experience possible.

    View all posts

Leave a Comment

4 × one =